Page 1 of 1

Command line not generating output

PostPosted: Mon Apr 10, 2017 6:28 am
by DominicRaj
I am unable to generate output using command line operation in WinMerge v2.14.0
The option is there or not in v2.14.0 ?

Re: Command line not generating output

PostPosted: Wed Dec 20, 2017 4:57 am
by rajapandi139
I am also hang with same issue.

Are got any idea about to generate report using command line ?

Command line not generating output

PostPosted: Thu Aug 30, 2018 4:51 am
by Layefe
-filter catrom -resize

Sorry I do not know how to do that in any API, just the command line.